2016 Halloween Parade lineup and route
The lineup for the 2016 Halloween Parade in Chillicothe.
Advance Party
American Legion Post 62
Grand Marshal
Junior Grand Marshal
Chillicothe Jaycees President
Evening Lions Club President
Ohio Jaycee President
City of Chillicothe Mayor
Chillicothe City Police Chief
City Council Wards 1, 2 and 3
City Council Wards 4 , 5 and 6
City Council At-Large
Ross County Commissioners
Ross County Sheriff & Prosecutor
Ross County Auditor, Clerk of Courts, & Coroner
Ross County Engineer, Recorder, & Treasurer
Ohio State Highway Patrol Commander
City of Chillicothe EMS and Fire Departments
Township EMS/Fire Departments
Division 1
The Unified Paint Valley, Southeastern and Zane Trace High School Marching Bands
Ross County Fair Queen and Court
Chillicothe-Ross Public Library
Chillicothe Veteran's Affairs Medical Center
First Capital Enterprises
CYFFL - Bengals
Garrett for Commissioner
Integrated Services for Behavioral Health
Laurelville Old Time Fireman's Festival Queen and Court
Rolling Thunder Chapter 3 Ohio
Paint Valley ADAMH Board - "Friends of ADAMH"
Ratzlaff for Sheriff
SVYL - Browns
Strickland for Senate
Troop 2311 - Tecumseh Service Unit
VFW Post 108
Youth Crime Watch of Chillicothe
Southern Ohio Jeepers
Division 2
Chillicothe High School Marching Cavaliers
Ross County Shrine Club
Chillicothe Civic Theatre (CCT)
Commercial Point Homecoming Festival Queen and Court
CYFFL – Seahawks
Robert Leach - Military Vehicle
Five Loaves Chillicothe
Igniter Street Rods
Jimmy John's
Kingston National Bank
Military Honor and Paint Valley High School ROTC
Phillip Gray for Commissioner
Adena High School & Middle School Cheerleaders
Ross County Republican Party
SVYL – Jaguars
Transitions School of Dance
Dustin Proehl For City Council At-Large
Penwell's Towing
Division 3
Chillicothe Middle School Marching Cavaliers
Center Point Church
Matthew Schmidt for Prosecutor
Ross Correctional Institute Honor Guard
Zane Trace FFA
CYFFL - Browns
Don Hayburn II for Sheriff
Feast of Flowering Moon Queen and Court
River's Bend Bicycle Shop
Ross County AIDS Task Force
Judge Matthew McFarland
Lykins Energy Solutions
CYFFL - Titans
RC Pro Shop
Ross County Health District
Ross Co. Democratic Party
SVYL - Lions
The Studio at 94 East LLC
Division 4
Unioto High School Marching Band
Charlie Cottrill - Antique Military Truck
Cross-fit Incognito
CYFFL – Broncos
Women in the NAACP (WIN)
Girl Scouts of Ohio
Ecstasy Customz
Men & Women of Purpose Ministry
Miss Vinton County
CYBL Napa Fall Ball
Operation Hope
High Street Church of Christ in Christian Union
Ross County Sheriff George Lavender
Mid-Ohio Jeepers
Wenstrup for Congress
William Musser - Antique Car
SE Peewee Football
Division 5
Young Christian Soldier's Step & Drill Team
Zion Baptist Church/Another Chance Ministries
4LIFE Chillicothe and Surrounding Areas
Companion Animal Hospital
Hearth & Care of Greenfield
Ohio Patriot Bikers
Cleanway
CYFFL - Steelers
American Red Cross
George & Carolyn Detty - Street Rods
Chillicothe Cab Company
Ross Co. Junior Deputies & DARE Truck
Todd Holdren for Commissioner
St. Mary's Church
SVYL - Bengals
Chillicothe Paranormal Exploration Society
Horse on Parade - Alice Ault
Division Lineup:
Lineup begins at 5:30 p.m.
Advance Party – West Water Street
Division 1 – Yoctangee Parkway
Division 2 – East Water Street
Division 3 – Yoctangee Park, towards Armory
Division 4 – Yoctangee Park – next to Ball Diamond #1
Division 5 – Yoctangee Park – along Yoctangee Lake
Parade Route:
Parade begins at 7 p.m.
Start at intersection of Paint and Water streets
South on Paint Street to Main Street
West on Main Street to Walnut Street
North on Walnut Street to West Water Street